Students

Graduated Students: Master Degree (name, year of graduation)

  • Cristiano Martins Monteiro – 2016
  • Pedro Micael Theosã  Lucas Nogueira Pinto  – 2015
  • Valter Ribeiro Lima Júnior  – 2014
  • Leonardo Carlos da Cruz – 2013
  • João Paulo Barbosa Nascimento – 2011
  • Alexandre Magno de Sousa – 2010
  • Joylan Nunes Maciel – 2008
  • Rodrigo Augusto Alves – 2008
  • Pedro Rodrigues Torres Júnior – 2007
  • Marco Antônio Jonack – 2005
  • Paulo Roberto Farah – 2005
  • Cátia Garcia Morais – 2005
  • Ernesto Cleyton Linhares da Silva – 2005
  • Géri Natalino Dutra – 2004
  • Mário Ezequiel Augusto – 2002
  • Beatriz Terezinha Borsói – 2001
  • Tarcísio Paulo Corlassoli – 2001

International Students

  • Andrew O’Harney – University of Glasgow, UK
  • Benjamin Olivier – Université Joseph Fourier, Grenoble, FR
  • Katarina Dautovic – Belgrade, Serbia

Former students: undergraduate research

  • Rodrigo Rodrigues de Novaes Júnior
  • Rodrigo Rodrigues do Carmo
  • Felipe Ribeiro Rodrigues Magalhães
  • Lucas Miguel Simões Ponce
  • Thales Brant Ferreira
  • Marcus Vinícius da Silva Cassemiro
  • Lucas Carneiro Montandon
  • Thiago Reis Pedroso Munhoz Rúbio
  • Marcus Vinícius da Mata Gomes
  • Luiz Henrique Soares Silva
  • Mariane Raquel Silva Gonçalves
  • Rafael Rezende Carvalho
  • Renato Miranda Filho
  • Felipe Augusto Lima Reis
  • Fernanda Vilas Boas Fuscaldi
  • Paula de Morais Pinhão
  • Diego Francisco Wanch
  • Rodrigo Augusto Alves
  • Cassiano Mafra dos Santos
  • Rafael dos Santos Cubas
  • Rafael Bandeira da Costa
  • Marco Antônio Jonack
  • Sheila Klotz
  • Iramaia Suzuki

Former studentes: undergraduate final project

  • Lucas Miguel Simões Ponce
  • André Luis Silveira Herculano
  • Breno Antônio Costa
  • Mariane Raquel Silva Gonçalves
  • Paula de Morais Pinhão
  • Augusto de Almeida Prado Gava Torácio
  • Cristian Savi Alberti
  • Daniel Mendes Batista
  • Rodrigo Augusto Alves
  • Cleisson Roberto Rodrigues
  • Cassiano Mafra dos Santos
  • Rogério Neves Batata
  • Albino Laginski Júnior
  • Carlos Roberto Zaniolo Filho
  • Marco Antônio Jonack
  • Sidney Lopes de Araújo
  • Rafael Bandeira da Costa
  • João Paulo Aguiar M. Teles
  • João Paulo Gabardo
  • Celso Shin Iti Narita
  • Paulo Iguaçu Crema da Rocha
  • Ângela Yuri Iyama